Disciplíny ČSC
Silnice Silnice

Trenér Vršecký úspěšně vychovává mladé talenty

Dráha Dráha

Dráhaři si rozdělí medaile v omniu

MTB MTB

Strabag Cup 2018 se šesti závody

BMX BMX

Bikrosaři Topinka a Bohuslávek úspěšní v Thajsku

Cyklokros Cyklokros

Havlíková nadále vede seriál EKZ Cross

Sálovka Sálovka

Hrdličkové na medaili nedosáhli, skončili čtvrtí

Handicapovaní Handicapovaní

Ježkovo loučení a úspěchy českých reprezentantů

Trial Trial

Cyklotrialové gala

Trial Ženská cyklistika

Neumanová: „Nejvíce se mi líbil pohár v Plzni.“


European Indoor Cycling Commission


37. UEC European Junior Championships Indoor Cycling 26.-27.05.2017 in Praha/CZE


Federation: UEC


Organizer: Michal Kopecky U stadionu 926

293 01 Mladá Boleslav

Mail: kopecky.mich@seznam.cz Ph. +420 603206842


Venue: Arena “Sparta” Podvinny Mlyn Kovanecka` 27

CZ 190 00 Praha 9 http://www.chancefutsalliga.cz/haly/profil/Arena-Sparta


Competition floor: Terraflex


Training floor: Terraflex, warming up hall with a slightly different base


Cycle Balls: “Loskot Balls”


Schedule: Wednesday, 24.05.2017

Training without schedule starts at 16:00.


Thursday, 25.05.2017

08.00 Opening Permanence/Information Arena

08.30 Meeting Delegation Chiefs Arena Meeting Room

17:00 Delivery licences and corrected Permanence evaluation sheets

18:00 Commissaires Meeting Artistic Cycling Arena Meeting Room 18:30 Commissaires Meeting Cycle Ball Arena Meeting Room 19:30 Commissaires Artistic Cycling Competition Floor

Practical seminar


Friday, 26.05.2017

09.00 UCI Indoor Cycling Commission Hotel 18:30 Opening Ceremony


Saturday, 27.05.2017

09:00 UCI Calendar Meeting 2018 Arena Meeting Room


Training:

24.05.2017, 16.00 - 22.00

training without schedule


25.05.2017, 07.40 - 21.50

according schedule


26.05.2017, 07.50 - 12.15

according schedule


Thursday, 25/05/2017 from 19:30 to 20:00 a practical seminar for Commissaires Artistic Cycling will be held on the competition area. Nations, which may have interest to use this period as additional training please register at the permanence / information.



Any additional training opportunities between the event blocks for the starter of the next event block will be announced.


Events:


Friday, 26.05.2017 13.00

Cycle Ball and Single Junior Women

18.30

Official Opening

Cycle Ball/Pairs Junior Women//Single Juniors

Saturday, 27.05.2017 08.30

Saturday, 27.05.2017 08.30

Cycle Ball/Single Junior Women

Cycle Ball/Single Junior Women


14.00

Pairs Juniors

Cycle Ball/ Act 4 Junior Open


Single Junior Women

UEC Representative Vladimir Holecek

CZE

Chief-Commiss. CB Herbert Benzer

AUT

Commissaires Dimitri Covent

BEL

Jörg Döhler

GER

Michal Fadrhonc

CZE

Röbi Burres

SUI

Chief-Commiss. AC Esther Frischknecht

SUI

Commissaires: Margot Schnetzer

AUT

Petr Bartunek

CZE

Jana Horackova

CZE

Melanie Grunert

GER

Bram van Gessel

NED

Claudia von Rotz

SUI

IT - Officer: Kurt-Jürgen Daum

GER

Cycle Ball Mode



It applies to the fixed game mode for Cycle Ball by the UEC - Indoor Cycling Commission.This means: 7 registered teams: it will be played in a single round. Order of play based on the results of the Junior Championships 2016.

Two semifinals: rank 1 against rank 4 and rank 2 against rank 3. In case of a draw – decision by penalty kick. The losers play the final for rank three and the winners play the final for European Champion. In case of a draw – decision according UCI rules.

If two teams are equal on points for reaching the semifinals, the direct match decides. In case of a draw a play-off match is played (art. 8.1.045). If more than, two teams are equal on points the results of games between these teams shall be considered. The two highest in this ranking shall play a play-off match under article 8.1.045. Should this match be drawn the result shall be determined by penalty kicks under paragraph 4.


Teams Cycle Ball


AUT Maximilian Schwendinger – Bastian Arnoldi

BEL Patrick Dennis – Ian Debackere

CZE Tomas Horak – Radek Adam

FRA Leo Backert – Florian Meyer Geissert GER Eric Haedicke – Max Rückschloss HUN Tamas Resö – Daniel Bognar

SUI Björn Vogel – Rafael Artho



Program – UEC European Junior Championships Indoor Cycling 2017 Friday, 26.05.2017, 13.00

1. Cycle Ball

GER

- BEL

…. : ….

2. Cycle Ball

AUT

- HUN

…. : ….

3. Cycle Ball

CZE

- SUI

…. : …..

Single Juniors




4. Jelle Delporte


BEL

54,30

5. Jordy Erens


NED

59,00

6. Danny Ledda


NED

59,20

7. Balazs Zagyvai


HUN

77,90

8. Cycle Ball

FRA

- BEL

…. : ….

9. Cycle Ball

GER

- HUN

…. : ….

10. Gauthier Fournier


FRA

87,70

11. Bence Bozco


HUN

91,80

12. Yanosh Kovach


UKR

98,50

13. Cycle Ball

AUT

- SUI

…. : ….

14. Cycle Ball

CZE

- FRA

…. : ….

15. Oscar Petrou


FRA

99,20

16. Jann Frei


SUI

102,50

17. Tibor-Ishtvan Sorko


UKR

108,80

18. Cycle Ball

HUN

- BEL

…. : ….

19. Cycle Ball

GER

- SUI

…. : ….


Friday, 26.05.2017, 18.30


  1. Welcome

  2. Opening Ceremony


  1. Cycle Ball AUT - FRA

  2. Cycle Ball CZE - BEL


…. : ….

…. : ….

Pairs Junior Women



24. Eszter Kulich / Dóra Rákócza

SVK

63,60

25. Katerina Janackova / Stepanka Rasova

CZE

79,50

26. Boglárka Balogh / Alexandra Becsák

HUN

82,40

27. Cycle Ball SUI - HUN


…. : ….

28. Rosa Kopf / Svenja Bachmann

AUT

111,40

29. Julia Hämmerli / Laura Bruder

SUI

116,10

30. Lea Andexlinger / Pia Seidel

GER

133,10

31. Winner Ceremony Pairs Junior Women



32. Cycle Ball GER - FRA


…. : ….



Single Juniors


33.

Martin Kouril


CZE

111,50

34.

Ondrej Hanzlicek


CZE

140,10

35.

Steven Gapp


AUT

150,10

36.

Cycle Ball

AUT

- CZE

…. : ….

37.

Christopher Schobel

AUT

151,10

38.

Simon Köcher

GER

178,70

39.

Tim Weber

GER

179,20

40.

Winner Ceremony Single Juniors




Saturday, 27.05.2017, 08.30


41.

Cycle Ball SUI

- BEL

…. : ….


Single Junior Women



42.

Jasmine Sayed

BEL

46,50

43.

Luna Bruyland

BEL

48,20

44.

Dora Rakocza

SVK

62,70

45.

Cycle Ball FRA

- HUN

…. : ….

46.

Cycle Ball GER

- CZE

…. : ….

47.

Natalia Zibrita

SVK

73,30

48.

Panna Klara Zan-Fabian

UKR

77,40

49.

Panna Kaliczka

HUN

88,90

50.

Lina Nagy

HUN

93,10

51.

Cycle Ball AUT

- BEL

…. : ….

52.

Cycle Ball FRA

- SUI

…. : ….

53.

Tereza Kosikova

CZE

98,70

54.

Katerina Janackova

CZE

107,90

55.

Alice Rieb

FRA

110,90

56.

Lysiane Hudowicz

FRA

117,90

57.

Cycle Ball CZE

- HUN

…. : ….

58.

Cycle Ball GER

- AUT

…. : ….


Pairs Junior Open



59.

Lina Nagy / Bence Bozso

HUN

59,00

60.

Radek Jancik / Ondrej Hanzlicek,

CZE

73,80

61.

Yanosh Kovach/Tibor-Ishtvan Sorko

UKR

73,80

62.

Lysiane Hudowicz / Gauthier Fournier

FRA

75,50

63.

Michael Quecke / Matthias Quecke

GER

125,70

64.

Winner Ceremony Pairs Junior Open





Saturday, 27.05.2017, 14.00


65.

Cycle Ball - 1. Semifinal

Rank 1 -

Rank 4

…. : ….


Act 4 Junior Open




66.

Act 4 Junior Open

Kulich, Eszter Domin, Anasztazia Domin, Henriett

SVK

174,30

Mihalics, Panna Rebeka

67.

Act 4 Junior Open

Laura Schnetzer Annika Pichler Cheyenne Harbarth Lea Morscher

AUT

182,50

68.

Act 4 Junior Open

Dörner, Julia Pollinger, Pia Milo, Annamaria

Vollbrecht, Anna-Lena

GER

217,00

69.

Act 4 Junior Open

Bissegger, Nadine Tarneller, Laura Zünd, Ronja Haas, Fabienne

SUI

218,10


Winner Ceremony ACT4 Junior Open


70.

Cycle Ball - 2. Semifinal Rank 2 - Rank 3


Single Junior Women

…. : ….

71.

Giuliana Zübner ITA

143,80

72.

Alessa Hotz SUI

161,00

73.

Nina Stangier SUI

163,20

74.

Cycle Ball - Rank 3 Looser Game 64 – Looser Game 69

…. : ….

75.

Schneider, Lorena AUT

175,10

76.

Eckstein, Mattea GER

181,00

77.

Lara Füller GER

183,00

78.

Julia Walser AUT

184,50

79.

Winner Ceremony Single Junior Women


80.

Cycle Ball - Final Winner Game 64 – Winner Game 69

…. : ….

81.

Winner Ceremony Cycle Ball


82.

Obtaining - UEC Flag




Training Schedule: Wednesday, 24.05.2017

16.00 to 22.00 free training, teams can register on site. Reservations in advance are not possible.


Thursday, 25.05.2017


Training at “Training Court” starts always 5 minutes before training at “Competition Court”!!



Competition Court

Training Court

07.40 – 08.50

CZE

CZE

08:50 – 10.10

GER

GER

10.10 – 11.20

AUT

AUT

11.20 – 12.10

FRA

FRA

12.10 – 13.00

SUI

SUI

13.00 – 13.30

NED/ITA

NED/ITA

13.30 – 14.10

BEL

BEL

14.10 – 14.50

SVK

SVK

14:50 – 16:10

HUN

HUN

16:10 – 16:50

UKR

UKR

16.50 – 17.30

GER

GER

17.30 – 18.05

AUT

AUT

18.05 – 18.40

CZE

CZE

18.40 – 19.05

FRA

FRA

19.05 – 19.30

19.30 – 20.00

20:00 – 20.15

SUI

AC Commissaires practical seminar

NED/ITA

SUI


NED/ITA

20.15 – 20.50

HUN

HUN

20.50 – 21.10

UKR

UKR

21.10 – 21.30

SVK

SVK

21.30 – 21:50

BEL

BEL

Friday, 26.05.2017

Competition Court

Training Court

07.50 - 08.25

HUN

HUN

08.25 - 08.45

UKR

UKR

08.45 - 09.05

BEL

BEL

09.05 - 09.20

NED/ITA

NED/ITA

09.20 - 09.40

SVK

SVK

09.40 - 10.05

FRA

FRA

10.05 - 10.40

CZE

CZE

10.40 - 11.15

SUI

SUI

11.15 - 11.35

AUT

AUT

11.35 – 12.15

GER

GER


Wölfersheim, 03, May 2017




European Indoor Cycling Commission

Hilmar Heßler


Ø Nations, UEC, Dr. Schneider, Marianne Kern, Organiser

letak

Mistrovství Evropy juniorů v sálové cyklistice

INDOOR CYCLING & CYCLE-BALL JUNIORS 2017

PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC
24. - 27. MAY, 2017

ACCOMMODATION :


2* hotel


  • 30 EUR / per person / per day
  • cheapest accommodation with breakfast
  • double rooms
  • triple rooms
  • quadruple rooms
  • sixbeds rooms

3* hotel


  • 45 EUR / per person / per day
  • accommodation with breakfast
  • double rooms
  • quadruple rooms

3+* hotel


  • 50 EUR / per person / per day
  • accommodation with breakfast
  • single rooms
  • double rooms
  • triple rooms
  • quadruple rooms

4* hotel


  • 55 EUR / per person / per day
  • comfortable accommodation with breakfast
  • double rooms
  • triple rooms

4* wellness hotel


  • 65 EUR / per person / per day
  • comfortable accommodation with breakfast
  • swimming pool, whirlpools, steam spa, sauna world, massages
  • double rooms

dinner : 12 EUR / per person / per day

Order of accommodation : accommodation@ceskysvazcyklistiky.cz


Please specify :

  • date of arrival
  • date of departure
  • number and type of rooms
  • dinners
  • contact person
  • mail
  • mobile phone
  • method of payment
  • any comments

Accommodation payment :

invoice to a bank account in advance or in cash on the day of arrival in the office of Championship in sports hall

Původní leták

Za tuto sekci zodpovídá: Trousil Štěpán rss
pohár mtb český pohár - silnice 2015 Toi Toi Cup 2017 Mistrovství Evropy Mistrovství Evropy
Cyklistika v TV / zobrazit vše
ČT4 SPORT MS URBAN CYCLING 2017 - ČÍNA 16.12.2017 Sestřih z premiérové mistrovství světa v disciplínách trial,...
ČT4 SPORT MS URBAN CYCLING 2017 - ČÍNA 22.12.2017 Sestřih z premiérové mistrovství světa v disciplínách trial,...
ČT4 SPORT MS URBAN CYCLING 2017 - ČÍNA 22.12.2017 Sestřih z premiérové mistrovství světa v disciplínách trial,...
Informace ČSC
Nominace na MČR omnium 16.-17.12.2017
V příloze naleznete seznam nominovaných závodníků na MČR omnium, které se uskuteční 16.-17.12.2017..

Upozornění
Oznamujeme, že sekretariát Českého svazu cyklistiky bude v pátek 1. 12. 2017 uzavřen z důvodu celode..

10 LET MUZEA ZÁVODU MÍRU
Před 10 lety bylo v Německu, nedaleko Magdeburgu, otevřeno muzeum Závodu Míru ...